Gold Country Endurance Riders

Riding and Preserving Trails Since 1980

2015

GOLD COUNTRY 25 42 Started
July 11th 2015 36 Finished
[print] 86% Completed
 
Rider # OVER ALL Rider AERC Rider First Name Rider Last Name Wt. Div. Horse AERC Horse Name Met P&R Criteria Horse Owner
247 1 M41450 Kris Vaught M H49495 Sammies Ace 3h07m Same
227 2 Non-AERC Michael Cortez H   ROL Dancin Fire 3h10m Susan Smyth
239 3 M41881 Merry Law F H43876 Sweet Gypsy Rose 3h11m Same
228 4 M30940 Margretta Dahms F H49784 SMR Filon d’Or 3h18m Potato Richardson
226 5 Non-AERC Susan Smyth M   Joe Peshi 3h18m Same
217 6 M41912 Alyssa Cova JR   Amirah Hilal 3h23m Same
233 7 M18794 Frank Cano H H50740 Belle Star 3h23m Same
205 8 Non- AERC Susannah Jones L   Diablo Maj 3h23m Same
213 9 Non-AERC Heather Smith F H51643 Pickle 3h24m Jenny Greggor
214 10 M32514 Jenny Greggor F H40451 Cartagnian 3h25m Same
204 11 M36554 Michele Petty H H46386 Kadmon 3h38m Same
225 12 36194 David Shefrin M H40726 Shaatgun RS 3h41m Same
208 13 2976 Linda Glazier M H45469 CR Seyna 3h41m Same
222 14 M35979 Diane Dull F H52531 Lahbat Nejm 3h44m Same
234 15 14630 Bill Johnson M H45300 TR Jackpot 3h47m Same
209 16 2476 Roger Yohe H H49429 Starduster 3h48m Linda Glazier
221 17 M2969 Mark Schuerman H H47811 Oddsmaker 4h08m Hillorie Bachman
245 18 M19921 Hillorie Bachmann L H51477 Cayucos 4h08m Same
212 19 M42932 Janell Cornforth H H52019 Alishah Q 4h15m Same
206 20 Non-AERC Sheila Edmondson F   Max 4h21m Same
201 21 Non-AERC Debi Kramer L H41175 Rascal FOA 4h22m Same
229 22 M39219 Maryann Turner M H51408 Pasha Shaheem 4h36m Same
236 23 M42626 Aurora Copp JR H38651 Haily’s Ember 4h47m JayaMae Gregory
235 24 M40041 JayaMae Gregory L H47025 Foxfire Little Briches 4h47m Same
244 25 M43285 Nyah Herndon JR H50439 DC Reindeer Dippin 4h48m JayaMae Gregory
223 26 M34173 Donna Mickelson F H52595 Atos 4h50m Same
241 27 M43292 Katerina Wardleigh F   Daisy 4h57m Bob Palmeri
224 28 Non-AERC Robert Palmeri L   Diablo 4h58m Shawna Safford
240 29 M41809 Julie Eldridge M H52039 Silverstone R 5h02m Same
211 30 1798 Fred Emigh H H52392 Miss Montana 5h03m Same
207 31 7739 Paul Rink H H50294 Bert 5h03m Same
237 32 M34440 Margaret Slemmer F H50953 TF Imerial Fortune 5h03m Same
210 33 7666 Marcia Kreofsky F H35551 PR Comet 5h04m Fred Emigh
216 34 6550 Jean Thorne-Callaway M H52614 Misty 5h10m Same
203 35 M19181 Mary Dentinger-Scribner L H50482 Chief’s Dream Queen 5h15m Same
246 36 Non-AERC Roger Downey L   Ears Looking @ You 5h15m Same
243   M42641 Nabil Samaan M   Bull P – RO Same
231   M40236 Jessica Bishop L H52305 Wide Awake P- RO Same
232   M19402 JoDe Collins L H52142 Happy Feet P-RO Same
230   M41455 Robert Wallace H H50759 Chief P- M Judy Wilson
242   M20795 Ken Mindt L H52587 Miss Dela P-RO Same
215   1583 Teri Anderson L H46694 Silver Knight P_RO Same

 

 

GOLD COUNTRY 50 41 Started
July 11th 2015 37 Finished
[print] 90% Completed
 
Rider Over Rider First Last W.D. Horse Horse R. Time Horse
# all AERC # Name Name   AERC # Name   Owner
33 1 M41552 John Stevens H H50065 Justin SF 5h33m Diane Stevens
13 2 M43193 Gabriella Valsecchi F H34230 SMR Fifi d’Or 5h47m Potato
Richardson
14 3 M41901 Dawn Tebbs L H50348 Beylis Comet 5h47m Same
39 4 2249 Potato Richardson F H44161 SMR Filouette 5h47m Same
23 5 M30437 Haily Daeumler F H41909 BA Resolute 6h27m Hugh Vanderford
46 6 M36787 Shannon Constanti F   Raffle 6h27m Doug Olsen
5 7 13742 Nanci Gabri L H47269 Ringo 6h39m Same
7 8 6577 Judy Reens F H46458 Tres Sheek 7h21m Same
43 9 M41283 Ann Marie Barnett F H44020 JC Charisma 7h24m Erasmo Sauceda
40 10 2247 Robert Ribley H H49987 Always and
Forever
7h26m Same
32 11 M41435 Emily Nowka JR H46096 Phantasy Fire 7h51m Sharon Bechler
31 12 8363 Sharon Bechler M H46748 Bravvo Bey 7h51m Same
9 13 M42118 Denise Fissel L H52214 MCA Darkstar 7h54m Same
3 14 M35369 Jeanine Wolf L H40702 Cobay 8h02m Same
45 15 M40388 Jeremy Procopio L H49869 Inzimood 8h06m Teri Miller
1 16 M31159 Carol Wooster L H46218 Shelby 8h06m Same
26 17 14149 Karen Chaton F H39935 Pro Bono D 8h13m Same
19 18 2028 Cynthia Larkin F H36722 SQ Allfiredup 8h17m Same
2 19 14338 Sonja Willets L H29280 Chipov Karahty 8h28m Same
11 20 M43266 Faith Jones JR H52573 Calypso 8h31m Same
16 21 M31282 Erasmo Sauceda H H47919 BR Moby Jane De
Soi
8h31m Jerry Zebrack
15 22 2488 Jerry Zebrack M H40753 BR Jotiki De Soi 8h31m Same
28 23 M41194 Judy Wilson F H51900 Shinerbach> 8h36m Same
24 24 2107 Dublin (Tinker) Hart H H50338 RTR Rimfires Etta 8h38m Same
20 25 M21770 Gretchen Montgomery F H42383 RTR Cinnamon Rose 8h39m Tinker Hart
36 26 M31554 Pamela Swartz L H36950 Jac Chicos
Fortune
8h40m Same
44 27 M36199 Natalie Drost F H52372 LC Andos 8h41m Same
35 28 M38719 James Mather M H50188 Khrazzy Morn 8h44m Jill Mitchell
6 29 M41531 Emily Wyatt F H51457 Padrons lil
Smoke
8h44m Same
30 30 M42994 Jennifer Gomez L H47142 Scarlet Ladd 8h44m Michel Bloch
42 31 M41916 Justin Hirst M H50383 Lucy 8h57m Same
41 32 M42540 Christina Hirst L H51446 Ruby 8h57m Same
4 33 M36875 Gordon Frazier H H50850 CF High Regard 9h17m Same
22 34 2410 Hugh Vanderford M H46580 BA Resemblande 9h25m Same
29 35 M38789 Aurora Grohman M H46692 TCF Kilauea
Spark
9h26m Cynthia Ariosta
21 36 2411 Gloria Vanderford L H50258 BA Treacle 9h34m Same
27 37 M32476 Melisa Harris L H41863 Solar Flame 9h35m Same
8   9758 Dennis Tracy L H39777 Brillant Disguize P – SF Same
12   M37674 Zach Rabow M H47091 TR Sham P – M Same
17   M40743 Earnest Bomar M H37252 SA Bentlees Shado P – M Same
18   M20755 Michelle Kendall M   Dreamer P – M Same